Used 2014 JeepWrangler Unlimited Rubicon 4x4

Located at
Altoona Honda

    Exterior Color
    Billet
    Interior Color
    Dark Saddle/Black
    Odometer
    39,074 miles
    Body/Seating
    SUV/5 seats
    Seats
    5 seats
    Fuel Economy
    16/21 MPG City/Hwy
    Transmission
    5-SPEED AUTOMATIC (W5A580)
    Drivetrain
    4x4
    Engine
    V-6 cyl
    VIN
    1C4HJWFGXEL148539
    Stock Number
    UJ148539
    Jeep Wrangler Unlimited

    Highlighted Features

    • Navigation system
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Wireless phone connectivity
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Heated front seats
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Convertible hard top
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Rear window wiper
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Security system

    Included Packages & Accessories

    • Engine: 3.6L V6 24V VVT
    • Quick Order Package 24R
    • 4.10 Rear Axle Ratio
    • 50 State Emissions
    • Body Color Fender Flares
    • Heated Front Seats
    • Supplemental Front Seat Side Air Bags
    • Remote Start System
    • Transmission: 5-Speed Automatic
    • Hill Descent Control
    • Tip Start
    • Connectivity Group
    • Remote USB Port
    • Tire Pressure Monitoring Display
    • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
    • Vehicle Information Center
    • Dual Top Group
    • Black 3-Piece Hard Top
    • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
    • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
    • Rear Window Defroster
    • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top
    • Sunrider Soft Top
    • Max Tow Package
    • Class II Receiver Hitch
    • Trailer Tow w/4-Pin Connector Wiring
    • Body Color 3-Piece Hard Top
    • Radio: Uconnect 730N CD/DVD/MP3/HDD/NAV
    • 40GB Hard Drive w/20GB Available
    • Integrated Voice Command w/Bluetooth
    • SIRIUSXM Traffic
    • 1-Year SIRIUSXM Traffic Service
    • SIRIUSXM Travel Link
    • 1-Year SIRIUSXM Travel Link Service
    • Air Conditioning w/Auto Temp Control
    • Air Filtering

    Included Packages & Options

    • Dual Top Group$2,185
      • Black 3-Piece Hard Top
      • Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top
    • Body Color 3-Piece Hard Top$1,895
      • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
      • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
      • Rear Window Defroster
      • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Radio: Uconnect 730N CD/DVD/MP3/HDD/NAV$1,895
      • 40GB Hard Drive w/20GB Available
      • Integrated Voice Command w/Bluetooth
      • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
      • Remote USB Port
      • SIRIUSXM Traffic
      • 1-Year SIRIUSXM Traffic Service
      • SIRIUSXM Travel Link
      • 1-Year SIRIUSXM Travel Link Service
    • Transmission: 5-Speed Automatic$1,300
      • Hill Descent Control
      • Tip Start
    • Black 3-Piece Hard Top$995
      • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
      • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
      • Rear Window Defroster
      • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Connectivity Group$495
      • Remote USB Port
      • Tire Pressure Monitoring Display
      • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
      • Vehicle Information Center
    • Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top$400
      • Sunrider Soft Top
    • Air Conditioning w/Auto Temp Control$395
      • Air Filtering
    • Max Tow Package$395
      • Class II Receiver Hitch
      • Trailer Tow w/4-Pin Connector Wiring
    Included Options
    • Body Color Fender Flares$295
    • Heated Front Seats$395
    • Supplemental Front Seat Side Air Bags$495
    • Remote Start System$495

    Detailed Specifications

    • 1-touch down
    • Air conditioning
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Driver door bin
    • Driver vanity mirror
    • Front beverage holders
    • Illuminated entry
    • Navigation system
    • Passenger door bin
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Power windows
    • Rear beverage holders
    • Remote engine start: keyfob
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Speed control
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Voice recorder
    • Alloy wheels
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Front tires: 255/75SR17.0
    • Power steering
    • Rear anti-roll bar
    • Rear tires: 255/75SR17.0
    • Wheel size: 17"
    • 1st row LCD monitors: 1
    • AM/FM radio
    • CD player
    • CD-MP3 decoder
    • DVD-Audio
    • Internal memory capacity (GB): 20 GB
    • Primary LCD size: 6.5"
    • Radio data system
    • Speaker type: Infinity
    • Speakers: 7
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Wireless phone connectivity: Uconnect w/Bluetooth
    • Front center armrest: w/storage
    • Front seats: bucket
    • Heated front seats
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Max seating capacity: 5
    • Rear seats: split-bench
    • Rear seats Folding position: fold forward seatback
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Cylinder configuration: V-6
    • Drive type: four-wheel
    • Engine liters: 3.6
    • Engine location: front
    • Front locking differential
    • Fuel economy city: 16mpg
    • Fuel economy combined: 18mpg
    • Fuel economy highway: 20mpg
    • Fuel tank capacity: 22.5gal.
    • Horsepower: 285hp @ 6,400RPM
    • Limited slip differential: electro-mechanical
    • Manual-shift auto: Autostick
    • Number of valves: 24
    • Rear locking differential
    • Recommended fuel: Regular Unleaded
    • Sequential multi-point fuel injection
    • Torque: 260 lb.-ft. @ 4,800RPM
    • Transmission: 5 speed automatic
    • Variable valve control
    • Approach angle: 44 deg
    • Departure angle: 41 deg
    • Ground clearance (max): 267mm (10.5")
    • Ground clearance (min): 257mm (10.1")
    • Ramp breakover angle: 21 deg
    • Convertible hard top
    • Glass rear window
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Power door mirrors
    • Rear cargo: conventional
    • Skid plates
    • Trailer hitch receiver
    • Trailer sway control
    • Compression ratio: 10.20 to 1
    • Curb weight: 2,057kg (4,535lbs)
    • Engine bore x stroke: 96.0mm x 83.0mm (3.78" x 3.27")
    • Engine displacement: 3.6 L
    • Engine horsepower: 285hp @ 6,400RPM
    • Engine torque: 260 lb.-ft. @ 4,800RPM
    • Exterior body width: 1,872mm (73.7")
    • Exterior height: 1,844mm (72.6")
    • Exterior length: 4,684mm (184.4")
    • Front headroom: 1,049mm (41.3")
    • Front hiproom: 1,412mm (55.6")
    • Front legroom: 1,041mm (41.0")
    • Front shoulder room: 1,417mm (55.8")
    • GVWR: 2,585kg (5,700lbs)
    • Interior cargo volume: 892 L (31 cu.ft.)
    • Interior maximum cargo volume: 1,999 L (71 cu.ft.)
    • Passenger volume: 2,945L (104.0 cu.ft.)
    • Payload: 405kg (892lbs)
    • Rear headroom: 1,026mm (40.4")
    • Rear hiproom: 1,440mm (56.7")
    • Rear legroom: 945mm (37.2")
    • Rear shoulder room: 1,443mm (56.8")
    • Towing capacity: 1,588kg (3,500lbs)
    • Turning radius: 6.3m (20.6')
    • Wheelbase: 2,946mm (116.0")
    • Compass
    • Display: analog
    • Front fog lights
    • Front reading lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Outside temperature display
    • Rear window defroster
    • Rear window wiper
    • Tachometer
    • Trip computer
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • 4 wheel disc brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Brake assist
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Dual front side impact airbags
    • Electronic stability
    • Ignition disable
    • Integrated roll-over protection
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Panic alarm
    • Security system
    • Traction control

    Standard Features

    • Black 3-Piece Hard Top
    • Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top
    • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
    • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
    • Rear Window Defroster
    • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • 40GB Hard Drive w/20GB Available
    • Integrated Voice Command w/Bluetooth
    • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
    • Remote USB Port
    • SIRIUSXM Traffic
    • 1-Year SIRIUSXM Traffic Service
    • SIRIUSXM Travel Link
    • 1-Year SIRIUSXM Travel Link Service
    • Hill Descent Control
    • Tip Start
    • Delete Sunrider Soft Top
    • Freedom Panel Storage Bag
    • Rear Window Defroster
    • Rear Window Wiper/Washer
    • Remote USB Port
    • Tire Pressure Monitoring Display
    • Uconnect Voice Command w/Bluetooth
    • Vehicle Information Center
    • Class II Receiver Hitch
    • Trailer Tow w/4-Pin Connector Wiring

    Dealer Notes

    This 2014 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon, has a Billet Metallic Clearcoat exterior and an Dark Saddle/Black interior color. 39,074 miles. Stock Number UJ148539. You can connect with us by calling (814) 414-0654.



    No Accidents!
    OTHER NOTABLE FEATURES AND OPTIONS YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT:

    Max Tow Package ($395 value)

    • Class II Receiver Hitch
    • Trailer Tow with 4-Pin Connector Wiring

    Quick Order Package 24R

      Connectivity Group ($495 value)

      • Vehicle Information Center
      • Uconnect Voice Command with Bluetooth
      • Remote USB Port
      • Tire Pressure Monitoring Display

      Dual Top Group ($2,185 value)

      • Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top




      Comfort

      • Heated driver and front passenger seat cushions - That's hot. Heated driver and front passenger seat cushions provide more targeted warmth so you can get comfortable quicker in cold weather. If you have lower body pain, you might also be soothed by the heat while you drive. No matter the weather, find comfort in heated driver and front passenger seat cushions.
      • Leather seat upholstery - superior sitting. There's more class in the cabin with leather seat upholstery. The leather material is luxurious to the touch, offers a distinctive look, and is easy to clean. Put a little luxury behind you with leather seat upholstery.

      Convenience

      • Keyfob engine start control - Get an early start. Remotely start your vehicle's engine from the key fob, ensuring your ride is ready to go when you get in. Now you can stay comfortable inside while your vehicle gets comfortable outside, thanks to Keyfob engine start control.

      Exterior and Appearance

      • First-row sunroof - Let more of the outside in. Now you can be in the sun or gaze at the stars from the comfort of your seat, and have a more open cabin during your drive. Your first-row sunroof is a breath of fresh air.

      Technology and Telematics

      • Voice activated integrated navigation system - A to B made easy! Whether it's an errand or a road trip, the voice activated integrated navigation system will guide you to your destination. No more bulky, impossible-to-fold maps, and no more stopping to ask for directions. Just tell it where you want to go, and the voice activated integrated navigation system shows you the right way.


      ENGINE: 3.6L V6 24V VVT, TRANSMISSION: 5-SPEED AUTOMATIC (W5A580), QUICK ORDER PACKAGE 24R, 4.10 REAR AXLE RATIO, BILLET METALLIC CLEARCOAT, DARK SADDLE/BLACK, LEATHER TRIMMED BUCKET SEATS, CONNECTIVITY GROUP, DUAL TOP GROUP, MAX TOW PACKAGE, 50 STATE EMISSIONS, PREMIUM BLACK SUNRIDER SOFT TOP, BODY COLOR 3-PIECE HARD TOP, BODY COLOR FENDER FLARES, RADIO: UCONNECT 730N CD/DVD/MP3/HDD/NAV, HEATED FRONT SEATS, SUPPLEMENTAL FRONT SEAT SIDE AIR BAGS, REMOTE START SYSTEM, AIR CONDITIONING W/AUTO TEMP CONTROL
      At Altoona Honda, we're here to Serve you! Our staff is 100% dedicated to customer satisfaction and we understand that you need clear, transparent information throughout the car buying process. With our live market pricing philosophy, we offer the right cars at the right price, and the transparency to back it up!

      FINANCING OPTIONS:

      KBB.com Consumer Reviews

      Kelley Blue Book - KBB.com
      Overall0.0Out of 5